Fall 2013-2014 Part-Time Honors List [3/7/14]

Prairie State College (PSC) part-time students who are in good standing and have earned a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or better, maintained a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at PSC have earned a place on the Part-Time Honors List.

Beecher

Emma S. Ahrens

Alysha M. Basel               

Eric H. Bray         

Carol J. Bruns    

Jennifer A. Diederich     

Cailynn G. Heinecke       

Rebecca K. Kraus             

Karalyne N. Murray        

Brian J. Ociepka

 

Blue Island        

Charles Kurgan

 

Bourbonnais

William R. Bridgeman

 

Calumet City

Janice Black

 

Chicago

William M. Matson         

Dan E. Pruitt, Jr

Irma Saldana     

Amanda L. Wright           

 

Chicago Heights

Chuks B. Akaeze

Orlando G. Alcantar       

Carlos Aldape   

Nicholas R. Amadio        

David J. Borak   

Anthony M. Cella            

Scott T. Chuprevich        

Celina A. Cristan              

Michael J. Dejong           

Diana Demarchi               

Tyler A. DiAnni 

Anthony E. Domagal      

Marietta J. Eenigenburg               

Stephen J. Fisher            

Melissa Franco 

Elizabeth N. Gutierrez   

Agustin G. Herrera         

Emily R. Hughes               

Nicholas A. Jones            

Sandra Lagunas

Jazmine S. Mack              

Miriam M. Meade          

Lilliana Ortiz       

Jessica E. Patzelt              

Corey J. Perry   

Alicia M. Porrata              

David A. Rauch 

Shistique L. Riley             

James T. St. Leger           

Sonya Sanchez 

Monica M. Steele-Thiel

Jason P. Vela     

Ian M. West      

Miguel A. Zapata, Jr

 

Country Club Hills

Julia A. Argue

Candace Capolillo            

Danielle S. Moore-Rogers           

Tyree L. Morgan              

De'wan L. Roberts          

Vera J. Thirus    

Nwaobiara Uche             

Brianna M. Weaver        

 

Crete

Catherine L. Baxter

Irene C. Ganas 

John L. Hall         

Joseph D. Hudik               

Melissa R. McCarl            

Linda C. Nowicki              

Jeff Panega       

Samantha Paradiso        

Jessica Rendleman         

Theresa A. Sevier            

Emily E. Swets  

Tiara D. Thomas               

Patrick J. Van Zyl              

Zebedee Woods, Jr.      

 

Dolton

Cynthia B. Brister

Curtisha A. Brown           

John F. Craft      

 

Flossmoor

Lebaron J. Dudley

Cheryl L. Easton               

Margaret M. Epperson 

Susan J. Falb      

Martina W. Mansour     

Justin Osby        

Alex J. Popravak              

Ameenah T. Rashid        

Francesca M. Samargin 

Ellen L. Sims       

 

Frankfort

Jennifer M. Williamson

 

Glenwood

Donna J. Ciecierski

Diane Johnson 

Ronald J. Luth   

Frances C. Nicholson     

 

Harvey

Alejandro T. Martinez

 

Hazel Crest

Lori A. Barnes

Amanda D. Fulton           

Milland Goldman            

Patricia D. Hobby             

Latrice C. Turner              

 

Homewood

Adrian A. Alexander

Seth I. Archer-Helke      

Deborah L. Battreall       

Jonathan R. Blackburn  

Asha A. Brumfield           

Heather M. Carr              

Akai M. Carter  

Bettenia Cole    

Norchanta Davis              

Vernice S. Davis               

Dustin G. Dunigan           

Nora J. Ellis         

Samantha J. Goodwin   

Maria Hardt       

Adam P. Hayes 

Leigh K. Irwin    

Karen L. Jackson              

George Jenkins, III         

Jennifer A. Lowell           

Shannon E. Lynch            

Dan J. McNicholas           

Leondrae L. Milton         

William D. Moser             

Ann B. Moser   

Meghan E. Muldoon      

Lynette M. Odenwald   

Frank A. Parenti               

Meagan I. Puente McHugh         

James Revor     

Jessica A. Schmidt           

Christopher R. Sherwood            

John D. Simpson              

Lauren M. Tomlinson    

Raina R. Young 

Kathleen M. Yukich        

 

Justice

Marcus G. Pratt

 

Lynwood

Francisca C. Ekeh

Brenda L. Segneri            

Tricia M. Sons   

 

Manteno

Kimberly S. Acquaviva

 

Matteson

William M. Billingsley

Kevin E. Boyd    

Tondalaya Johnson-Collins          

Brent M. Fry      

Richard V. Green             

Fount Hankle    

Jocavet Joyce   

Chakaris London              

Diante C. Mitchell           

Abiola A. Omokaye        

Peggy H. Pareti

Nicholas A. Pruitt            

Andrew A. Reasor          

Larone P. Robinson        

Samantha F. Tribble       

Camille L. Walker             

Jessica M. Weiler            

Darius D. Woods              

 

Midlothian

Jessica M. Fitzgerald

 

Mokena

Michelle L. Versetto

 

Monee

Dawn M. Beers

Raji T. Martinez

Cheryl C. Patton              

Colette G. Reddy            

 

New Lenox

Katharine A. Austin

Nicole K. Cavazos            

 

Oak Lawn

Ana L. Bonilla

 

Olympia Fields

Rowena G. Ferrer

Katrinna L. Harris             

Danielle A. Jacobs           

Stephanie A. Lorenzetti               

Leslie A. Raich   

 

Park Forest

Carolyn J. Bolling

Renee D. Donlan             

Neidra R. Duncan            

Naomi L. Garcia

Julius L. Haule   

Charles J. Hoffie, Jr.

Shameka T. Johnson      

Jackelyn S. Jones             

Jacquelyn M. McClaney               

Jessica M. McCormick   

Victoria C. Okorie            

Timothy O. Olorunyomi

Brenda J. Reilly 

Dave A. Schaefer            

Rebecca J. Silic  

Rance D. Staples              

Kelsey N. Vicary Rzab    

Michael W. Warren        

Delilah J. Webster           

Dustin A. Wondrasek    

 

Richton Park

Cathy R. Allen

Ricco Amezcua 

Jessica S. Billups               

Regina A. Carre

Judia A. Drake  

Jeanette Howard            

William A. Koelling          

Jaquelyn D. McKenzie   

Amber D. Peoples          

 

Riverdale

Dreya J. Saunders

 

Sauk Village

Sarah Birungi

Nicole L. Dettloff             

Eric L. Ellis           

Pamela J. Hambrick        

Monica M. Harte             

Gregory Hughes              

Cozette Y. Phillips           

Darius M. Porter              

 

South Chicago Heights

J'Quay L. Miller

Stephanie L. Quick          

 

South Holland

Bernardino T. Ordillano

 

Steger

Jodi L. Atwood

John K. Blauert 

Shaniqua N. Ford            

Kevin W. Kerwin              

Sharon L. Kozy  

Kelly M. Magierski          

Jason L. Marsiglio            

Daniel Molina   

 

Thornton

Kevin E. Biedzycki

 

University Park

Brenda U. Aghahowa

Kimberly T. Cole              

Debra R. Randle               

Teressa L. Stubbs            

Jacqueline A. Woghiren               

 

INDIANA

Cedar Lake

Michael C. Moody

 

Crown Point

Shane C. Becka

Keith W. Pierson

Dyer

Kevin N. Kuipers

Erik M. Tuftedal

 

Hammond

Eric J. Harshbarger

Juan M. Munoz

 

Hobart

Teresa Burke

 

Lowell

Aaron J. Brennan

 

Merrillville

James E. Baughman

Lisa Smith

Damon P. Tape

 

Schererville

Jodi L. Pedersoli

 

Valparaiso

Paul D. Stacy