PSC RELEASES PART-TIME HONORS LIST FOR FALL 2014 [2/23/15]

Prairie State College (PSC) has announced the Part-Time Honors List of students for the Fall 2014 semester. To be named to the list, a part-time student must be “in good standing” and have earned a semester grade point average (GPA) of 3.75 or better on a 4.0 scale, maintained a cumulative GPA of 3.5 or better, and completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at PSC. The following students are on the Part-Time Honors List:

 

Beecher

Jacob R. Bernhard

Eric H. Bray

Carol J. Bruns

Jennifer L. Holman

Rebecca K. Kraus

Sydnee A. Lane

Ryan S. Miller

Bryan P. Rietveld

Lainie M. Stokes

 

Burbank

Cristina R. Juarez

 

Calumet City

Janice Black

 

Chicago

Clarice R. Gray

Angela M. Nelson

Dan E. Pruitt, Jr.

Wendell Thomas

 

Chicago Heights

Orlando G. Alcantar

Carlos Aldape

David J. Borak

Angela D. Cooper

Malina S. Coopwood

Meahesha Crowley

Kyle E. Hallberg

William L. Heard

Lisa M. Kelley

Jessica E. Patzelt

Eric M. Vittorelli

 

Country Club Hills

Anthonia O. Aluko

Leora H. Bell

Arlene Berry

Maria Kambwiri

Asia K. Winters

 

Crete

Therese M. Caldwell

Irene C. Ganas

Alyssa J. Haak

James P. Hineline

Tyler G. Kester

Linda C. Nowicki

Melanie S. Parker

Stacy L. Pisani

James T. Robson

Chona Fe M. Thunherst

Kevin A. Toberman

Jennifer S. Torres

 

Dolton

Keith E. Holmes

 

Flossmoor

Sierra D. Donaldson

Tina R. Izzo-Delbovo

Alex J. Popravak

Ameenah T. Rashid

 

Ford Heights

Dion Wiley

 

Glenwood

Robin D. Garcia

Lunya L. Jenkins

Diane Johnson

Ronald J. Luth

Natalie S. Miller

Courtney M. Tillman

 

Harvey

Demitrius R. Hunt

 

Hazel Crest

Cordelia Eruaga

Debra L. Foster

Milland Goldman

Bryant H. Heart

 

Homer Glen

Daniel Z. Komar

 

Homewood

Adrian A. Alexander

Deborah L. Battreall

Asha A. Brumfield

Dustin G. Dunigan

Hala Elashmawi

Maria Hardt

Jeff A. Konecki

Daniel R. Lagor

William D. Moser

Ann B. Moser

Alecia S. Palmer

Yvonne Poku

Christopher R. Sherwood

Terra L. Stewart

Sam J. Stone

Cheryl A. Van Naarden Boers

Ian M. Woith

Bethany J. Woodyatt

Kathleen M. Yukich

 

Lansing

Samuel N. Deyoung

Ernest L. Walker

 

Lynwood

Chante L. Carrothers

Francisca C. Ekeh

Amy L. Farley

Janice S. Lawson

 

Matteson

William M. Billingsley

Valerie D. Chapman

Nathaniel S. Coburn

Richard V. Green

Tim J. Kreuger

Jasmine M. McKinnis

Lorri L. Pace

Emily C. Pfiffner

Robert C. Rauh

Melody A. Rores

Darius D. Woods

Matthew J. Yant

 

Monee

Dana R. Ahlquist

Gabriela Contreras

Kelly L. Lafferty

Cheryl C. Patton

Hillary C. Schmidt

Nicole M. Smith

 

New Lenox

Margaret T. Mizwicki

 

Oak Forest

Chelsea L. Allen

Kyle A. Taylor

Oak Lawn

Brian Garant

 

Olympia Fields

Elisha C. Robinson

 

Orland Park

Brooke W. Cahill

Jeffery W. Sims

 

Park Forest

Jean-Luc L. Clark

Jennifer C. Conroyd

Lisa A. Conroyd

Lillian V. Davis

Elizabeth A. Dutcher

Bennetta M. Eaton

Michael R. Flood

Vanessa M. Guzman

Julius L. Haule

Michelle M. Horbach

Tom R. Knoll

Ronald B. Kwaak

Serena D. Laws

Courtney P. Maltbia

Allison S. Milliner

Brenda J. Reilly

Anthony D. Smith

 

Richton Park

Jessica L. Adney

Jessica S. Billups

Eric J. Brim

Trinette I. Burch

Eugene J. Chambers

Aaron S. Dawson

Susan M. Dubrock

Maria G. Forbes

Jeanette Howard

Isaiah Heard, III

Lateasha S. McCoy

Arvon A. Prentiss

Diamond C. Robinson

Tasha L. Snow

Stacie M. Trice

Laquesia L. Wright

 

Riverdale

Willie A. Wheeler, Jr.

 

Sauk Village

Rozine D. Gibson

 

South Chicago Heights

Zachary R. Kotecki

Aaron J. Sweetwood

 

South Holland

Kristin Poortenga

 

Steger

Jesse L. Avant

Steven J. Brown

Samantha L. Collins

Darrell W. Hartmann

Laura F. Hill

Chansavuth Johnson

Marian J. Juarez-Cummings

Kevin W. Kerwin

Heather L. Lafond

Lisa M. Magyar

Lynn A. Mc Carthy

Michael W. Metroz

Kathy M. Miller

Sara M. Opyt

Russell S. Plocicki

 

Thornton

Dawn D. DeYoung

 

Tinley Park

Christopher W. Fitzsimmons

Heather A. Nowak

 

University Park

Brenda U. Aghahowa

Maya L. Brown

Michael J. Cepela

Endella F. Cole

Melita D. Patillo

Tika Westerfield

 

INDIANA

Cedar Lake

Jessica L. Powell

 

Crown Point

Kenneth J. Baldauf

Shane C. Becka

Jerry W. Gilman

David C. Metzcus

 

Griffith

Michael R. Roye

 

Hammond

Warren J. Chestang

Joseph A. Poteete

James A. Susoreny

Brian D. Vaundry

 

Lowell

Aaron J. Brennan

George C. Hustead, Jr.

Bahoua Carmel L. Mobio

 

Merrillville

Mike L. Foster

 

Monon

Richard P. Burgess

 

Schererville

Ryen J. Johnson

Jonathan M. Rumsfeld

 

St. John

Mary F. Enochs

 

PSC RELEASES PART-TIME HONORS LIST FOR FALL 2014 [2/23/15]